Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Bearing Temperature Detector 🌡️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bearing Temperature Detectors (Dial Type) As Per Drawing No. 24021040136 Rev. 08, Item No. 01. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Compliance With The Given Drawing And Specifications. Keywords: Bearing Temperature Detector, Dial Type, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Drawing No. 24021040136 Rev. 08, Item No. 01| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Temp. Detector (Dial Type) As Per Drawing No. 24021040136 Rev. 08, Item No. 01,Bearing Temp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4815704 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Pressure and Temperature Control Instruments Company
Contract Value
76066
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rupam Bharati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW SCIENTIFIC REPAIRS & TRADING CO | Make : OSMADIAL Model : OS28032401 Title : Dial Type Thermometer | 29-03-2024 13:49:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PRECIMEASURE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECIMEASURE CONTROLS PVT LTD Model : 1006 OVERALL DIMENSION FOR WITH TERMINAL BOX BTD Title : 1006 OVERALL DIMENSION FOR WITH TERMINAL BOX BTD - ( BHEL) ASS PER DRAWING 24021040136 | 10-04-2024 11:48:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Pressure and Temperature Control Instruments Company | Make : PTCI HEATGAUGE Model : BTG 016 Title : BEARING TEMP GAUGE FOR BHEL MUMBAI | 02-04-2024 15:15:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING TEMP GAUGE FOR BHEL MUMBAI | PTCI HEATGAUGE | BTG 016 | 2 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| BEARING TEMP GAUGE FOR BHEL MUMBAI | PTCI HEATGAUGE | BTG 016 | 4 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| BEARING TEMP GAUGE FOR BHEL MUMBAI | PTCI HEATGAUGE | BTG 016 | 2 | ₹ 9506.000 |
| BEARING TEMP GAUGE FOR BHEL MUMBAI | PTCI HEATGAUGE | BTG 016 | 8 | ₹ 36860.000 |