Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Ph 63 Kva Amorphous/Crgo Aluminum Bee 5 Star Rated Distribution Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Andhra Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3570964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4166 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
D Venkata Chalapathy
Department:
Energy Department Andhra Pradesh
Organisation:
Southern Power Distribution Company Of Andhra Pradesh Limited (apspdcl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.SRINIVASA RAO POWER CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BSR Model : BSR/63KVA-NS5/BSR Title : 3 Ph 63 KVA Distribution Transformer BEE Star 5 rating | 22-06-2023 16:54:40 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | HI-POWER ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : HI-POWER Model : 3Ø 63 KVA Title : 3Ø 63 KVA Amorphous /CRGO core Aluminium wound Distribution Transformers with BEE 5 Star Rating | 27-06-2023 18:56:39 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | KANYAKA PARAMESHWARI ENGINEERING LTD | Make : KPEL Model : KPEL-63KVA-EEL5 Title : 63KVA 11/0.433KV Amorphous /CRGO Core Aluminium wound Distribution Transformer with BEE 5 Star | 28-06-2023 13:06:28 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAIBABA FLAME PROOF SWITCH GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 63 KVA Title : Distribution Transformer | 27-06-2023 18:20:57 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIRDI SAI ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SSE Model : 63kVA Distribution Transformers Title : 3Phase 11/0.433kV, 63kVA Distribution Transformers EE Level-5 as per APSPDCL Specification | 27-06-2023 00:14:02 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 6 | TOSHIBA TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Toshiba Model : Toshiba make 63 KVA Title : 63 KVA, 11KV/433V, Three Phase Distribution Transformer | 26-06-2023 14:23:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | TRANSCON INDUSTRIES | Make : TRANSCON INDUSTRIES Model : TI-63KVA-S5-EEL5 Title : 63KVA 11/0.433KV Amorphous /CRGO Core Aluminum wound Distribution Transformer with BEE 5Star rating | 28-06-2023 11:23:44 | Offline upload | Disqualified |