Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3 Ph 100 Kva Amorphous /Crgo Core Aluminium Wound Distribution Transformers With Bee 5 Star Rating U
Description
Organisation Energy Department Andhra Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3576148
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 16, 2023 02:16
End Date
Expired 30/06/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TOSHIBA TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDSHIRDI SAI EL...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1234 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhupathi Ramachandra Prasad
Department: Energy Department Andhra Pradesh
Organisation: Eastern Power Distribution Company Of Andhra Pradesh Limited (apepdcl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 B.SRINIVASA RAO POWER CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BSR/100KVA-NS5/BSR Model : BSR/100KVA-NS5/BSR Title : 3 Ph 100 KVA Distribution Transformer BEE 5 Star rating 23-06-2023 11:34:29 MSE Disqualified
2 HI-POWER ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES Make : HI-POWER Model : 3Ph 100 KVA EPMPT – 37/23-24. Title : 3Ø 100 KVA Amorphous / CRGO core aluminium wound Distribution Transformers with BEE 5 star rating (E 29-06-2023 18:55:11 Offline upload Disqualified
3 KANYAKA PARAMESHWARI ENGINEERING LTD Make : KPEL Model : KPEL-100KVA-EEL5 Title : 100KVA 11/0.433KV Amorphous/CRGO Core Aluminium wound Distribution Transformer with BEE 5 Star 30-06-2023 11:28:44 Offline upload Disqualified
4 SHIRDI SAI ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : SSE Model : 100kVA Distribution Transformers Title : 3Phase 11/0.433kV 100kVA Distribution Transformers EE Level 5 as per APEPDCL Specification 10-07-2023 17:07:38 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
5 TOSHIBA TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Toshiba Model : Toshiba make 100KVA Title : 100KVA, 11KV/433V, Three Phase Distribution Transformer 10-07-2023 14:22:40 Offline upload Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
100KVA, 11KV/433V, Three Phase Distribution Transformer Toshiba Toshiba make 100KVA 80 ₹ 26528000.000
3Phase 11/0.433kV 100kVA Distribution Transformers EE Level 5 as per APEPDCL Specification SSE 100kVA Distribution Transformers 284 ₹ 94174400.000