Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Ph 25 Kva Amorphous / Crgo Core Conventional Type Aluminium Wound Distribution Transformers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Andhra Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3575665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIRDI SAI ELECTRICALS LIMITED
354296000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.SRINIVASA RAO POWER CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BSR Model : BSR/25KVA-NS5/BSR Title : 25KVA ( STAR-5) | 23-06-2023 11:20:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HI-POWER ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : HI-POWER Model : 3Ø 25 KVA EPMPT –33/23-24. Title : 3Ø 25 KVA Amorphous / CRGO core Conventional type Aluminium wound Distribution Transformers with B | 29-06-2023 17:23:47 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | KANYAKA PARAMESHWARI ENGINEERING LTD | Make : KPEL Model : KPEL-25KVA-EEL5 Title : 25KVA 11/0.433KV Amorphous / CRGO Core Aluminium wound Distribution Transformer with BEE 5 Star | 30-06-2023 10:59:37 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIRDI SAI ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SSE Model : 25kVA Distribution Transformers Title : 3Ph 11/0.433kV 25kVA Distribution Transformers with BIS EE Level-5 as per M/s. APEPDCL specification | 10-07-2023 15:32:02 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 5 | TOSHIBA TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Toshiba Model : Toshiba make 25 KVA Title : 25 KVA, 11KV/433V, Three Phase Distribution Transformer | 10-07-2023 14:05:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3Ph 11/0.433kV 25kVA Distribution Transformers with BIS EE Level-5 as per M/s. APEPDCL specification | SSE | 25kVA Distribution Transformers | 2644 | ₹ 354296000.000 |
3ph 40 kva amorphous / crgo core conventional type copper wound distribution transformers with upg
Read more
3ph 63 kva amorphous /crgo core aluminium wound distribution transformers with bee 5 star rating un
Read more
3ph 100 kva amorphous /crgo core aluminium wound distribution transformers with bee 5 star rating u
Read more
1ph 16 kva amorphous / crgo core csp copper wound distribution transformers with bee 5 star rating
Read more
Repairing or refurbishment of aluminium wound amorphous core damaged distribution transformers of ratings 25 63 and 100 kva
Repairing or refurbishment of aluminium wound amorphous core damaged distribution transformers of ratings 25 63 and 100 kva
Read moreFor in house repairing of refurbishment of aluminium wound crgo core damaged distribution transformers of rating 25 63 and 100 kva
For in house repairing of refurbishment of aluminium wound crgo core damaged distribution transformers of rating 25 63 and 100 kva
Read moreFor in house repairing or refurbishment of aluminium wound crgo core damaged distribution transformers of ratings 25 63 and 100 kva
For in house repairing or refurbishment of aluminium wound crgo core damaged distribution transformers of ratings 25 63 and 100 kva
Read moreProcurement of 320 nos., isi marked, 11/0.433 kv, three phase, 315 kva, 50 cycles, outdoor type, oil immersed, crgo/amorphous core aluminium wound dts
Procurement of 320 nos., isi marked, 11/0.433 kv, three phase, 315 kva, 50 cycles, outdoor type, oil immersed, crgo/amorphous core aluminium wound dts
Read moreProcurement of 43,300 nos., isi marked, 11/0.433 kv, three phase, 10 kva, 50 cycles, outdoor type, oil immersed, crgo/amorphous core aluminium wound dts
Procurement of 43,300 nos., isi marked, 11/0.433 kv, three phase, 10 kva, 50 cycles, outdoor type, oil immersed, crgo/amorphous core aluminium wound dts&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type