Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3 Ph 63 Kva Distribution Transformer Bee Star 5 Rating
Description
Organisation Energy Department Andhra Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3572965
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 18:43
End Date
Expired 29/06/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1507 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jujjavarapu Venkata Trinadha Satya Prasad
Department: Energy Department Andhra Pradesh
Organisation: Central Power Distribution Corporation Ltd Of Ap

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 B.SRINIVASA RAO POWER CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BSR Model : BSR/63KVA-NS5/BSR Title : 3 Ph 63 KVA Distribution Transformer BEE Star 5 rating 22-06-2023 12:20:55 MSE Disqualified
2 HI-POWER ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES Make : HI-POWER Model : 3Ø 63 KVA CPMPT- 05 /2023-24 Title : 3Ø 63 KVA Amorphous /CRGO core Aluminium wound Distribution Transformers with BEE 5 Star Rating 27-06-2023 15:44:34 Offline upload Disqualified
3 KANYAKA PARAMESHWARI ENGINEERING LTD Make : KPEL Model : KPEL-63KVA-EEL5 Title : 63KVA 11/0.433KV Amorphous /CRGO Core Aluminium wound Distribution Transformer with BEE 5 Star 28-06-2023 13:49:53 Offline upload Disqualified
4 SHIRDI SAI ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : SSE Model : 63kVA Distribution Transformers Title : 3Phase 11/0.433kV 63kVA Distribution Transformers BIS Level-5 as per APCPDCL Specification 27-06-2023 20:14:50 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified
5 TOSHIBA TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Toshiba Model : Toshiba make 63 KVA Title : 63 KVA, 11KV/433V, Three Phase Distribution Transformer 26-06-2023 15:03:17 Offline upload Qualified
6 TRANSCON INDUSTRIES Make : TRANSCON INDUSTRIES Model : TI-63KVA-S5-EEL5 Title : 63KVA 11/0.433KV Amorphous /CRGO Core Aluminum wound Distribution Transformer with BEE 5Star rating 28-06-2023 12:06:21 Offline upload Disqualified