Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Ph 25 Kva Distribution Transformer Bee 5 Star Rating
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Andhra Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3571015 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 03:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.SRINIVASA RAO POWER CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BSR Model : BSR/25KVA-NS5/BSR Title : 25KVA ( STAR-5) | 23-06-2023 09:55:21 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 2 | HI-POWER ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : HI-POWER Model : 3Ø 25 KVA CPMPT- 04 /2023-24 Title : 3Ø 25 KVA Amorphous /CRGO core Aluminium wound Distribution Transformers with BEE 5 Star Rating | 27-06-2023 19:08:45 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | KANYAKA PARAMESHWARI ENGINEERING LTD | Make : KPEL Model : KPEL-25KVA-EEL5 Title : 25KVA 11/0.433KV Amorphous / CRGO Core Aluminium wound Distribution Transformer with BEE 5 Star | 28-06-2023 13:29:27 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIRDI SAI ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SSE Model : 25kVA Distribution Transformers Title : 3Phase 11/0.433kV, 25kVA Distribution Transformer EE Level-5 as per APCPDCL Specification | 27-06-2023 19:35:54 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 5 | TOSHIBA TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Toshiba Model : Toshiba make 25 KVA Title : 25 KVA, 11KV/433V, Three Phase Distribution Transformer | 26-06-2023 14:15:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | TRANSCON INDUSTRIES | Make : TRANSCON Model : TI-25KVA-S5-EEL-5 Title : 25KVA, 11/0.433KV Amorphous Core Aluminum wound Distribution Transformers with BEE 5 Star rating | 28-06-2023 11:52:42 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreAdvance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Advance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Read moreof your Industry type