Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo Broom,Phool Broom,Bamboo Pole 8 To 10 Feet,Washing Powder,White Phenyl For Cleaning,Floor Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3894391 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESS KAY HOME CARE
Contract Value
124901
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surinder Pal Pasrija
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 12-09-2023 11:17:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 11-09-2023 15:58:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GM TRADERS | - | 12-09-2023 14:21:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.A COLLECTION | - | 12-09-2023 16:56:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 12-09-2023 09:36:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 14:26:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE | - | 09-09-2023 16:35:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bamboo broom,Phool Broom,Bamboo pole 8 to 10 feet,Washing Powder,White Phenyl for cleaning,Floor Cl | 124901.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bamboo broom,Phool Broom,Bamboo pole 8 to 10 feet,Washing Powder,White Phenyl for cleaning,Floor Cl | 144260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE | Item Categories : Bamboo broom,Phool Broom,Bamboo pole 8 to 10 feet,Washing Powder,White Phenyl for cleaning,Floor Cl | 149870.60 | L3 |
| 4 | GM TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bamboo broom,Phool Broom,Bamboo pole 8 to 10 feet,Washing Powder,White Phenyl for cleaning,Floor Cl | 154560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bamboo broom,Phool Broom,Bamboo pole 8 to 10 feet,Washing Powder,White Phenyl for cleaning,Floor Cl | 178486.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S.A COLLECTION | Item Categories : Bamboo broom,Phool Broom,Bamboo pole 8 to 10 feet,Washing Powder,White Phenyl for cleaning,Floor Cl | 253818.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bamboo broom,Phool Broom,Bamboo pole 8 to 10 feet,Washing Powder,White Phenyl for cleaning,Floor Cl | 276971.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bamboo broom | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 6408.000 |
| Phool Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 74 | ₹ 4144.000 |
| Bamboo pole 8 to 10 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 3410.000 |
| Washing Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 93 | ₹ 6696.000 |
| White Phenyl for cleaning | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 7700.000 |
| Floor Cleaning Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 3874.000 |
| Toilet brush Plastic handle | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 228.000 |
| ROOM FRESHNER | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 7560.000 |
| Automatic Room Fresheners with flexi control spray | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| Colin Spray glass cleaner Liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 2964.000 |
| Wiper Squeegee Washer or Wiper or Mopper 501-600 base Plastic handle Wiper 21 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 2875.000 |
| Mosquito Repellant | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Plastic bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1470.000 |
| Plastic Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 216.000 |
| Liquid Hand wash | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 1102.000 |
| Refill Liquid Hand wash | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Washing Soda | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 1368.000 |
| Vim bar | NA | BOQ Item | 206 | ₹ 3090.000 |
| Toilet Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 114 | ₹ 5928.000 |
| Floor Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 112 | ₹ 6272.000 |