Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bathing Soaps,Washing Soaps,Tooth Paste,Bamboo Broom,Soft Broom,Phenyl,Acid,Harpic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4206351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A2Z ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
59475
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunit Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 19:36:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-11-2023 08:19:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 21-11-2023 17:33:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 16:29:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KAMAKSHI AYURVEDA | - | 15-11-2023 11:40:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Mehta Karyana Store | - | 24-11-2023 08:40:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MR ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 20:14:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bathing Soaps,Washing Soaps,Tooth Paste,Bamboo Broom,Soft Broom,Phenyl,Acid,Harpic | 59475.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bathing Soaps,Washing Soaps,Tooth Paste,Bamboo Broom,Soft Broom,Phenyl,Acid,Harpic | 63355.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bathing Soaps | NA | BOQ Item | 550 | ₹ 10175.000 |
| Washing Soaps | NA | BOQ Item | 550 | ₹ 5225.000 |
| Tooth Paste | NA | BOQ Item | 550 | ₹ 10175.000 |
| Bamboo Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Soft Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6150.000 |