Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bathing Soaps,Washing Soaps,Hair Oil,Tooth Paste,Tooth Brush,Bamboo Broom,Sanitary Napkins,Shoe Pol
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4446055
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 06, 2024 19:40
End Date
Expired 16/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHARDA TRADING CO.

Contract Value

120693

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sunit Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A2Z ENTERPRISES - 15-01-2024 15:22:52 MII Qualified
2 DRB INFRA - 15-01-2024 20:54:41 MII MSE Disqualified
3 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 15-01-2024 17:41:52 MII MSE Qualified
4 MR ENTERPRISES - 15-01-2024 14:17:12 MII Qualified
5 N.J. TRADERS - 15-01-2024 23:47:42 MII Disqualified
6 SHARDA TRADING CO. - 07-01-2024 18:10:11 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHARDA TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bathing Soaps,Washing Soaps,Hair Oil,Tooth Paste,Tooth Brush,Bamboo Broom,Sanitary napkins,Shoe pol 120693.00 L1
2 MR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bathing Soaps,Washing Soaps,Hair Oil,Tooth Paste,Tooth Brush,Bamboo Broom,Sanitary napkins,Shoe pol 121430.50 L2
3 A2Z ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Bathing Soaps,Washing Soaps,Hair Oil,Tooth Paste,Tooth Brush,Bamboo Broom,Sanitary napkins,Shoe pol 123584.00 L3
4 ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bathing Soaps,Washing Soaps,Hair Oil,Tooth Paste,Tooth Brush,Bamboo Broom,Sanitary napkins,Shoe pol 189450.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Bathing Soaps NA BOQ Item 1010 ₹ 19695.000
Washing Soaps NA BOQ Item 1064 ₹ 10108.000
Hair Oil NA BOQ Item 530 ₹ 27560.000
Tooth Paste NA BOQ Item 1010 ₹ 19190.000
Tooth Brush NA BOQ Item 450 ₹ 8100.000
Bamboo Broom NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 5500.000
Sanitary napkins NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 6600.000
Shoe polish NA BOQ Item 530 ₹ 22260.000
Shoe Polish Brush NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 1680.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise