Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tee,Eq,Bw,Cs,A234,Wpb,0.75 In,Xxs As Per Tender Specifications 4388240494,Tee,Eq,Bw,As,A234,Wp11,0.7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4166492 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDMECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTDJINDAL FORGING PRIVAT...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar Bargoti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2023 18:38:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 06-11-2023 10:45:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 13:16:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 18:17:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SKY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 17:10:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FL,BL,RTJ,CS,A105,1500,3IN as per tender specifications-4522047234 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 46728.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,1IN,XXS as per tender specifications-4346230614 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13629.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,0.75IN,XXS as per tender specifications-4346230494 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 11682.000 |
| TEE,EQ,BW,AS,A234,WP11,0.75IN,XXS,H2 as per tender specifications-4390970494 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17820.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,AS,A234,WP11,0.75IN,XXS,H2 as per tender specifications-4352970494 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 19980.000 |
| ELB,90,LR,BW,A234,WP11,CL1,1IN,80,H2 as per tender specifications-4352970594 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 18600.000 |
| TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,0.75IN,XXS as per tender specifications-4388240494 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| FL,BL,RTJ,CS,A105,1500,0.5IN as per tender specifications-4522047104 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| FL,BL,RTJ,CS,A105,2500,0.5IN as per tender specifications-4522047434 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| FL,BL,RTJ,CS,A105,2500,0.75IN as per tender specifications-4522047454 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,1IN,XXS as per tender specifications-4388240614 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17640.000 |
| TEE,EQ,CS,BW,A234,WPB,1.5IN,XXS,H2andNACE as per tender specifications-4388990842 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 21600.000 |
| TEE,EQ,SMLS,BW,A234WP11,CL.1,1IN,160,IBR as per tender specifications-4390130604 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 28760.000 |
| ELBO,90,AS,A234,WP11,BW,1.5IN,XXS,H2plusNA as per tender specifications-4352570842 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 28440.000 |
| FL,BL,RTJ,CS,A105,2500,4IN as per tender specifications-4522047564 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 54500.000 |
| FL,BL,RTJ,CS,A105,1500,1.5IN as per tender specifications-4522047184 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 22650.000 |
| FL,BL,RTJ,CS,A105,2500,10IN as per tender specifications-4522047624 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 402250.000 |
| FL,BL,RTJ,CS,A105,2500,8IN as per tender specifications-4522047604 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 234750.000 |
| FL,BL,RTJ,CS,A105,2500,1.5IN as per tender specifications-4522047504 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 25200.000 |
| FL,BL,RTJ,CS,A105,1500,8IN as per tender specifications-4522047274 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 251500.000 |