Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elbo,90,Lr,Bw,Cs,A234,Wpb,4 In,80,Elbo,90,Lr,Bw,Cs,A234,Wpb,6 In,80,Elbo,90,Lr,Bw,Cs,A234,Wpb,16 In,60
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4648509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDTUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manish Kumar Nayak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 04-03-2024 14:28:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 05-03-2024 14:11:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | EBY FASTENERS | - | 05-03-2024 12:52:44 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 18:24:35 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | FLO PIPES AND FITTINGS CO | - | 05-03-2024 14:59:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 02-03-2024 20:09:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KRISHNA STEEL ENGG LLP | - | 03-03-2024 11:47:52 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 04-03-2024 15:29:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES | - | 05-03-2024 13:00:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | MARK FORGE | - | 05-03-2024 14:47:21 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 02-03-2024 14:35:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | NAVKAR FITTINGS AND FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 14:44:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | NIKKON FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 05-03-2024 11:49:21 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | NIKON STEEL ENGINEERING | - | 05-03-2024 00:26:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. | - | 02-03-2024 17:55:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 13:56:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 17:50:07 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | REAL ENGINEERING | - | 01-03-2024 09:50:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 05-03-2024 14:28:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | SHALINI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 05-03-2024 14:57:29 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 05-03-2024 12:18:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | TECHNOFORGE PIPE AND FITTINGS | - | 05-03-2024 11:56:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | TESHI ENGINEERS & SALES PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 17:11:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 04-03-2024 17:04:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 25 | VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 11:22:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,4IN,80 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3115.200 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,6IN,80 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8566.800 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,16IN,60 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49583.600 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,24IN,60 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 313953.750 |
| ELBO,45,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,18IN,60 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28880.500 |
| FL,WN,RF,CS,A105,600,16IN,60 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| FL,WN,RF,CS,A105,600,24IN,60 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 450000.000 |