Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elbo, 90, Lr, Bw, A403, Wp347 H, 4 In, 80(4357691464),Elbo, 90. Lr, Cs, Bw, A234, Wpb S, 2 In, 80, Nac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4021220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 29, 2023 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
169750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kundi Usha Rani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : ELBO, 90, LR, BW, A403, WP347H, 4IN, 80 Title : ELBO, 90, LR, BW, A403, WP347H, 4IN, 80 | 11-10-2023 13:19:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jindal Forging Pvt Ltd Model : JF Title : PIPE FITTINGS | 09-10-2023 17:38:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL 347H ELBOW Title : MFPL 347H ELBOW | 11-10-2023 17:31:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RIPL Model : ELBO, 90, LR, BW, A403, WP347H, 4IN, 80(4357691464 Title : ELBO, 90, LR, BW, A403, WP347H, 4IN, 80(4357691464) | 11-10-2023 11:21:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELBO, 90. LR, CS, BW, A234, WPB-S, 2IN, 80, NACE(4346990944) | RIPL | ELBO, 90. LR, CS, BW, A234, WPB-S, 2IN, 80, NACE | 5 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| ELBO, 90, LR, BW, A403, WP347H, 4IN, 80(4357691464) | RIPL | ELBO, 90, LR, BW, A403, WP347H, 4IN, 80(4357691464 | 14 | ₹ 168000.000 |