Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elbo,90,Sw,Cs,A105,6000,0.75 In,Elbo,90,Lr,Bw,Cs,A234,Wpb,2 In,80,Elbo,90,Lr,Bw,Cs,A234,Wpb,3 In,40,El
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3739303 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITEDPERMONICS TUBE INDIAPIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chakilam Sree Charan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl Bongaigaon Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings | - | 27-07-2023 17:23:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 01-08-2023 17:45:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BEMCON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2023 17:10:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 09-08-2023 11:27:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | DYNAMIC FORGE & FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2023 12:16:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 08-08-2023 16:08:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | HEBEI PIPE FITTINGS | - | 05-08-2023 18:25:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 13:50:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | LEADER VALVES LTD | - | 07-08-2023 14:15:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | M.S.FITTINGS MANUFACTURING COMPANY PVT.LTD. | - | 08-08-2023 16:02:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | max steel corporation | - | 08-08-2023 18:29:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 02-08-2023 16:16:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | MERCURY PIPING SOLUTIONS | - | 07-08-2023 12:19:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 06-08-2023 18:11:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | N.J ENGINEERS | - | 09-08-2023 13:17:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | - | 09-08-2023 13:39:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 10:43:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 14:00:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS | - | 09-08-2023 11:49:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2023 14:31:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | SIDDARTH AND GAUTAM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2023 10:11:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | SKY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2023 16:42:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | SPARSH INDIA OVERSEAS | - | 07-08-2023 13:14:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 16:33:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 25 | VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 13:01:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,4IN,40,IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 12725.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,10IN,20 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 22600.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2IN,80,IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4525.000 |
| ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,6000,0.75IN | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4068.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,8IN,20 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18080.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,6IN,80 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 81360.000 |
| ELBO,45,SW,CS,A105,3000,0.5IN | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2280.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,3IN,40 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 15255.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,3IN,40,IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 7925.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,8IN,40 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 71190.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,4IN,40 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 19440.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,10IN,40 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 54240.000 |
| ELBO,45,SR,SW,CS,A105,3000,1 0.5IN | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,6000,0.5IN,S160NACE | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2125.000 |
| FL,SW,RF,CS,A105,300,0.5IN,160 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| ELB,90,LR,SW,A105,6000,0.75,160,NACE HIC | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7860.000 |
| FL,SW,RF,CS,A105,300,1 0.5IN,80 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3060.000 |
| ELBO,45,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,6IN,40 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13570.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2IN,80 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 24675.000 |
| ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,6IN,40 | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 82810.000 |