Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4388230944 Tee Eq Bw Cs A234 Wpb 2 In 80,4388834564 Tee Eq Sw Cs A105 3000 1 2 In Ibr,4331124724 Cplg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4526594 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAHUL FORGE & PIPE FITTINGSRELIANCE FORGE (INDIA)UNITED FORGE INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Devendra Singh Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMKO PIPE FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-01-2024 10:18:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 07-02-2024 09:49:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 13:05:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MARK FORGE | - | 05-02-2024 17:50:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 30-01-2024 17:24:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | METAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 03-02-2024 13:15:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 05-02-2024 23:23:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING | - | 06-02-2024 20:09:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | NAVKAR FITTINGS AND FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 14:30:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | NIRVANA METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 21:15:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | PIPEFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 14:57:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | RAHUL FORGE & PIPE FITTINGS | - | 06-02-2024 12:23:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | RELIANCE FORGE (INDIA) | - | 07-02-2024 08:38:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SANGEETA TUBES & ALLOYS | - | 06-02-2024 15:11:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SANJAY BONNY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 01:35:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 16:47:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | SKY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 15:06:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | UNITED FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 02-02-2024 15:43:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 12:38:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4388241694 TEE EQ BW CS A234 WPB 6IN 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 155000.000 |
| 4388230944 TEE EQ BW CS A234 WPB 2IN 80 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| 4388240944 TEE EQ BW CS A234 WPB 2IN 80 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| 4346084644 ELBO 90 SW CS A105 3000 1IN | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| 4388836484 TEE EQ SW CS A105 6000 3 4IN IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7100.000 |
| 4380204184 RED CONC BW CS A234 WPB 4x3IN 40x40 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7620.000 |
| 4331124644 CPLG HALF SW CS A105 3000 1IN | NA | BOQ Item | 77 | ₹ 4158.000 |
| 4348231194 ELBO 45 LR BW CS A234 WPB 3IN 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 148 | ₹ 26196.000 |
| 4388034564 TEE EQ SW CS A105 3000 1 2IN | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 37000.000 |
| 4346086484 ELBO 90 SW CS A105 6000 3 4IN | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 58100.000 |
| 4388034604 TEE EQ SW CS A105 3000 3 4IN | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 54600.000 |
| 4388834604 TEE EQ SW CS A105 3000 3 4IN IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4260.000 |
| 4331836604 CPLG FULL SW CS A105 6000 3 4IN IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 175 | ₹ 13475.000 |
| 4346084724 ELBO 90 SW CS A105 3000 1 1 2IN | NA | BOQ Item | 415 | ₹ 68890.000 |
| 4388834564 TEE EQ SW CS A105 3000 1 2IN IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 2034.000 |
| 4388036484 TEE EQ SW CS A105 6000 3 4IN | NA | BOQ Item | 132 | ₹ 14124.000 |
| 4346084604 ELBO 90 SW CS A105 3000 3 4IN | NA | BOQ Item | 740 | ₹ 56240.000 |
| 4331106604 CPLG FULL SW CS A105 6000 3 4IN | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| 4331124724 CPLG HALF SW CS A105 3000 1 1 2IN | NA | BOQ Item | 108 | ₹ 10908.000 |
| 4346231464 ELBO 90 LR BW CS A234 WPB 4IN 80 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 78000.000 |