Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Rfp For Specialized Components 🛠️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Specialized Components: 🔸 Cplg Sw Full Cs A105 6000 Ibr 15 Nb,Elb Sw Cs A105 90 Deg 6000 0 5 In Ibr 🔸 Tee Eq Sw Cs A105 6000 Ibr 1 Proposals Should Be Submitted By 20/04/2024, 1:00 Pm. Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Components That Meet Stringent Industry Standards. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Rfp, Specialized Components, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Industrial Equipment, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cplg Sw Full Cs A105 6000 Ibr 15 Nb,Elb Sw Cs A105 90 Deg 6000 0 5 In Ibr,Tee Eq Sw Cs A105 6000 Ibr 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDBURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIESMECH-WELL FITTINGS PV...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Pawar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 20-04-2024 10:52:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 15-04-2024 16:52:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 13:56:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 15:17:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEE EQ SW CS A105 6000 IBR 15NB | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 18450.000 |
| CPLG SW FULL CS A105 6000 IBR 15NB | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9250.000 |
| ELB SW CS A105 90DEG 6000 0 5IN IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12300.000 |
| NIPPLE PBE H2 S160 100MM 15NB | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| TEE EQ NPT F11 CL2 6000 H2 0 5IN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| CPLG SW HALF A182GR F9 6000 25MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| TEE EQ BW AS A234 S S160 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| CPLG SW HALF AS F11 CL2 6000 H2 0 5IN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| NIPPLE THD AS 100MM 15NB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| CAP THD AS F11 CL2 NPT FH2 6000 15NB | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| TEE RED BW AS WP9 S160 50 40MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| RED CON BW AS WP9 S 300 200MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15999.000 |
| ELB BW AS WP9 90DEG LR S 300MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 109800.000 |