Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elb Sw Cs A105 90 Deg 3000 Xs 4 B2 B300 Nb 76.04.67.215.5,76.02.03.305.5 Tee Eq Bw Cs Wpb S40 100 Nb,76
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4428993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMFORGE INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
1458080
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajitha K S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 12-01-2024 16:35:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 12-01-2024 18:00:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 13-01-2024 13:26:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EBY FASTENERS | - | 13-01-2024 14:40:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 12-01-2024 17:24:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 14:54:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SKY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 13:13:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELB SW CS A105 90DEG 3000 XS 4B2 B300NB 76.04.67.215.5,76.02.03.305.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB S40 100NB,76 | 1458080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELB SW CS A105 90DEG 3000 XS 4B2 B300NB 76.04.67.215.5,76.02.03.305.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB S40 100NB,76 | 1832361.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ELB SW CS A105 90DEG 3000 XS 4B2 B300NB 76.04.67.215.5,76.02.03.305.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB S40 100NB,76 | 2133658.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELB SW CS A105 90DEG 3000 XS 4B2 B300NB 76.04.67.215.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1850.000 |
| 76.02.03.305.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB S40 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| 76.02.63.301.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB S40 80NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4920.000 |
| 76.04.54.066.5 CPLG SW HALF CS A105 3000 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2320.000 |
| 76.01.75.523.5 ELB BW CS WPB 90DEG LR XS 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| 76.05.61.621.5 TEE EQ SW CS A105 6000 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| 76.55.08.377.7 NIPPLE SW CS 106B PBE S160 80MM IBR 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| 76.01.76.014.5 ELB BW CS WPB 90DEG LR IBR XS 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| 76.02.64.474.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB IBR XS 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 8050.000 |
| 76.04.55.013.5 CPLG SW HALF CS A105 6000 IBR 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| 76.02.62.305.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB H2 STD 6.02MM 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| 76.49.10.362.5 NIPPLE CS PBE A106 HIC XS 100MM 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 25600.000 |
| 76.49.09.443.5 NIPPLE CS PBE A106 HIC S160 80MM 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 112000.000 |
| 76.01.93.958.5 ELB BW CS WPB 90DEG LR HIC STD 80NB | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 22750.000 |
| 76.01.93.959.5 ELB BW CS WPB 90DEG LR HIC XS 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 40250.000 |
| 76.02.62.958.5 TEE EQ BW CS WPB HIC XS 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| 76.04.54.959.5 CPLG SW HALF CS A105 3000 HIC 40NB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4750.000 |
| 76.04.54.960.5 CPLG SW HALF CS A105 6000 HIC 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 12750.000 |
| 76.49.05.442.5 NIPPLE A106 PBE NACE H2 S160 80MM 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| 76.01.74.808.5 ELB BW WPB 90DEG LR NACE H2 STD 80NB | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 18240.000 |