Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flg Wn Cs A105 150 Class Std 150 Nb,Flg Wn Cs A105 150 Class Std 100 Nb,Elb Bw Cs A234 Gr Wpb 90 Deg S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3627454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RANCO INDUSTRIESBURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIESJINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITEDPARAS FIT...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Pawar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 19-07-2023 11:57:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BEMCON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2023 13:47:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 19-07-2023 13:26:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | EBY FASTENERS | - | 04-07-2023 16:45:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 13:11:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KRISHNA STEEL ENGG LLP | - | 19-07-2023 11:27:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 17-07-2023 17:53:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PARAS FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 19:07:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | RAHUL FORGE & PIPE FITTINGS | - | 17-07-2023 17:37:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2023 16:01:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | RANCO INDUSTRIES | - | 19-07-2023 13:22:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 17:04:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-07-2023 15:55:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2023 11:27:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLG WN CS A105 150 class STD 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 16070.000 |
| FLG LJ A105 CL150 100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4560.000 |
| FLG WN CS A105 150 class STD 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10010.000 |
| ELB BW CS A234 GR WPB 90DEG STD 150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 13520.000 |
| ELB BW SS A403GR.WP304LS 90DEG 10S 100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 11960.000 |
| TEE EQ BW CS A234 WPB STD 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8320.000 |
| ELB BW SS A403WP304S 90DEG LR S10S 150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 120250.000 |
| RED CON BW CS A234 WPB XS XS 150X100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3640.000 |
| FLG BLIND,B-16.5,F304L,125AARH,150 class,6IN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| STUB END BW A403GR.WP304LS 10S 150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11440.000 |
| FLG LJ CS A105 FF 150 class 150NB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| RED ECC BW CS A234 WPB STD XS 150X100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2208.000 |