Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Rfp For Flg Wn Cs A105 & Flg Blind Cs A105 🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Has Issued A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Flg Wn Cs A105 And Flg Blind Cs A105 With Specifications As Follows: 📏 Ibr Std 200 Nb For Flg Wn Cs A105 📏 Ibr 65 N For Flg Blind Cs A105 Rf 300 The Deadline For Submission Of Proposals Is April 5, 2024, At 16:00 Hours. Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Project Requirements And Adherence To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Safety. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Rfp, Flg Wn Cs A105, Flg Blind Cs A105, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Oil And Gas Industry, Procurement, Technical Bid, Commercial Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
76.62.81.174.5 Flg Wn Cs A105 150 Ibr Std 200 Nb,76.62.11.616.5 Flg Blind Cs A105 Rf 300 Ibr 65 N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4812532 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHESH INDUSTRIESOmkar Metal & Alloys Corporation
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lathakumari V R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 04-04-2024 15:51:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMCO METALS | - | 04-04-2024 17:56:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE | - | 05-04-2024 13:19:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 05-04-2024 13:16:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 02-04-2024 15:29:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | - | 03-04-2024 11:08:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 10:42:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | KWALITY TUBES | - | 05-04-2024 15:23:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MAHESH INDUSTRIES | - | 05-04-2024 11:57:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 01-04-2024 13:19:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation | - | 30-03-2024 15:59:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | PARAS FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 12:58:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | - | 03-04-2024 18:37:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-04-2024 18:49:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 15:57:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76.62.81.174.5 - FLG WN CS A105 150 IBR STD 200NB | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 22600.000 |
| 76.62.11.616.5 - FLG BLIND CS A105 RF 300 IBR 65NB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1510.000 |
| 76.62.81.107.5 - FLG WN CS A105 150 IBR S160 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 10710.000 |
| 76.62.81.101.5 - FLG WN CS A105 150 IBR S160 15NB | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 27580.000 |
| 76.62.81.113.5 - FLG WN CS A105 150 IBR XS 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 46500.000 |
| 74.30.05.071.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS IBR S80 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 510 | ₹ 413237.700 |
| 74.30.05.155.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS STD 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 73157.280 |
| 74.30.05.038.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS IBR S80 25NB | NA | BOQ Item | 246 | ₹ 86336.160 |
| 74.30.05.030.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS IBR S160 20NB | NA | BOQ Item | 66 | ₹ 23940.180 |
| 74.30.05.020.5 - PIPE CS A106GRB SMLS IBR S160 15NB | NA | BOQ Item | 216 | ₹ 67592.880 |