Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
N 40 Sh Grade Ummagnetised Nd Feb Blocks Of Size: 100 Mm (Length) X 100 Mm (Breadth) X 20 Mm (Thickne
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4665909
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 17:40
End Date
Expired 26/03/2024

Expired 892 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venkitesh K Mallan
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRACKER INDIA Make : NA Model : NA Title : N-40SH GRADE UMMAGNETISED Nd Feb BLOCKS 23-03-2024 18:06:21 MII Qualified
2 e-mag fields system Make : N-40SH GRADE UNMAGNETISED NDFeb blocks Model : NdFeb blocks Title : N-40SH GRADE Magnet 24-03-2024 23:19:43 MII Qualified
3 FHM INTERNATIONAL Make : FHM-NdFeB Model : NdFeB Magnets Title : neodymium magnets 20-03-2024 21:25:57 MII Qualified
4 VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : NA Title : N-40SH GRADE UMMAGNETISED NdFeb BLOCKS OF SIZE: 100 Mm (Length) X 100 MM (Breadth) X 20 Mm (Thickne 18-03-2024 14:31:13 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 e-mag fields system Item Categories : N-40SH GRADE UMMAGNETISED NdFeb BLOCKS OF SIZE: 100 mm (Length) x 100 MM (Breadth) x 20 mm (Thickne 500000.00 L1
2 FHM INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : N-40SH GRADE UMMAGNETISED NdFeb BLOCKS OF SIZE: 100 mm (Length) x 100 MM (Breadth) x 20 mm (Thickne 625000.00 L2
3 BRACKER INDIA Item Categories : N-40SH GRADE UMMAGNETISED NdFeb BLOCKS OF SIZE: 100 mm (Length) x 100 MM (Breadth) x 20 mm (Thickne 625000.00 L2
4 VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION Item Categories : N-40SH GRADE UMMAGNETISED NdFeb BLOCKS OF SIZE: 100 mm (Length) x 100 MM (Breadth) x 20 mm (Thickne 1221300.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise