Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
100 Voltage Grade, 3.5 C X 25 Sq. Mm,1100 Voltage Grade, 3.5 C X 50 Sq. Mm,1100 Voltage Grade, 3.5 C X
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3927867
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 23:14
End Date
Expired 28/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1036000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subhadarsan Behera
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S. RASHMI SALES Make : KEI Model : KEI-3.5C-LT Title : 1100 Voltage grade, LT armored power cable with stranded EC grade Aluminum conduc 14-09-2023 00:42:33 MII Qualified
2 NEC WIRE & CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NEC WIRE & CABLES Model : 3.5CX25 SQ MM Title : 3.5CX25 SQ MM 28-09-2023 15:41:38 MII MSE Qualified
3 NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NICCO Model : 100 Voltage Grade, 3.5C X 25 Sq. Mm Title : 100 Voltage Grade, 3.5C X 25 Sq. Mm 28-09-2023 11:02:34 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : shyam Cables Model : SCIPLAL3525AR Title : 3.5C X 25 sq. mm. LT armoured power cable with stranded EC grade Aluminum conductor 27-09-2023 17:45:43 MII MSE Qualified
5 ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED Make : zenium Model : zenium Title : 3.5 core x 25 sqmm 28-09-2023 13:23:52 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
3.5C X 25 sq. mm. LT armoured power cable with stranded EC grade Aluminum conductor shyam Cables SCIPLAL3525AR 1000 ₹ 198000.000
3.5C X 50 sq. mm. LT armoured power cable with stranded EC grade Aluminum conductor shyam Cables SCIPLCAL3550AR 1000 ₹ 310000.000
3.5C X 185 sq. mm. LT armoured power cable with stranded EC grade Aluminum conductor shyam Cables SCIPLAL35185AR 500 ₹ 428500.000
4 Core 4 Sqmm Xlpe Copper Armoured Cable Shyam Cables SCIPLC44XLPEAR 500 ₹ 99500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise