Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Javellin,Starting Block,Take Off Board,Shotput,Agility Ladder,Massure Tap,Discuss Wooden,Rasistance
Description
Organisation Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4685811
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 16:13
End Date
Expired 05/03/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

P R ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

549000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhaliya Kanjibhai Arshibhai
Department: Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 H.R. ENTERPRISE - 04-03-2024 18:35:21 N/A Disqualified
2 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 01-03-2024 16:25:01 MSE Disqualified
3 P R ENTERPRISE - 04-03-2024 18:24:31 N/A Qualified
4 SAI TRADERS - 05-03-2024 17:57:51 MSE Disqualified
5 SHIVLAXMI EXIM - 11-03-2024 08:45:26 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 P R ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Javellin,Starting Block,Take off board,Shotput,Agility Ladder,Massure Tap,Discuss Wooden,Rasistance 549000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Javellin NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3300.000
Starting Block NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3400.000
Take off board NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3500.000
Shotput NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4000.000
Agility Ladder NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2400.000
Massure Tap NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2200.000
Discuss Wooden NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3600.000
Rasistance Tube NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 4500.000
Thera Band NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 3300.000
Marking Cone NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5000.000
Plastic Hurdle NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 6000.000
Medicine Ball NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 7200.000
Stop Watch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1100.000
Whistle NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 390.000
Javellin NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3300.000
Starting Block NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3400.000
Take off board NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3500.000
Shotput NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4000.000
Agility Ladder NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2400.000
Massure Tap NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise