Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Javellin,Starting Block,Take Off Board,Shotput,Agility Ladder,Massure Tap,Discuss Wooden,Rasistance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691136 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P R ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
249530
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chetankumar Mahendrabhai Patel
Department:
Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.R. ENTERPRISE | - | 07-03-2024 23:06:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | P R ENTERPRISE | - | 06-03-2024 14:46:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUN SHINE SPORTS | - | 06-03-2024 14:54:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P R ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Javellin,Starting Block,Take off board,Shotput,Agility Ladder,Massure Tap,Discuss Wooden,Rasistance | 249530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUN SHINE SPORTS | Item Categories : Javellin,Starting Block,Take off board,Shotput,Agility Ladder,Massure Tap,Discuss Wooden,Rasistance | 282930.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javellin | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Starting Block | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Take off board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Shotput | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Agility Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Massure Tap | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Discuss Wooden | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Rasistance Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Thera Band | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Marking Cone | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Plastic Hurdle | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Medicine Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Stop Watch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Whistle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 390.000 |
| Javellin | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Starting Block | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Take off board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Shotput | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Agility Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Massure Tap | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2200.000 |