Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Javellin,Starting Block,Take Off Board,Shotput,Agility Ladder,Massure Tap,Discuss Wooden,Rasistance
Description
Organisation Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4641968
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 16:55
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUN SHINE SPORTS

Contract Value

1099880

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gaurang Hareshbhai Nare
Department: Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 H.R. ENTERPRISE - 25-02-2024 17:07:38 N/A Disqualified
2 P R ENTERPRISE - 25-02-2024 17:18:24 N/A Disqualified
3 SAI TRADERS - 26-02-2024 18:36:32 MSE Disqualified
4 SUN SHINE SPORTS - 25-02-2024 12:46:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUN SHINE SPORTS Item Categories : Javellin,Starting Block,Take off board,Shotput,Agility Ladder,Massure Tap,Discuss Wooden,Rasistance 1099880.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Javellin NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 19800.000
Starting Block NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 20400.000
Take off board NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 21000.000
Shotput NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 24000.000
Agility Ladder NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 14400.000
Massure Tap NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 13200.000
Discuss Wooden NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 21600.000
Rasistance Tube NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 27000.000
Thera Band NA BOQ Item 66 ₹ 19800.000
Marking Cone NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 30000.000
Plastic Hurdle NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 36000.000
Medicine Ball NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 43200.000
Stop Watch NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 6600.000
Whistle NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2340.000
Foil weapon NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5200.000
Foil Blade NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3200.000
Epee weapon NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5100.000
Epee Blade NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3100.000
Sabre weapon NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5100.000
Sabre Blade NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise