Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Looking Mirror With Frame 3x2,Heavy Duty Steel Rack 06 Shelve,Steel Dustbin 5 Ltr With Lid,Plastic
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4444403
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 06, 2024 16:01
End Date
Expired 16/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHISH ENTERPRISE - 13-01-2024 12:26:07 MSE Disqualified
2 KHAJURIA TRADERS - 15-01-2024 17:51:19 MSE Qualified
3 KHWAISH ENTERPRISES - 15-01-2024 17:23:45 MSE Qualified
4 PK Enterprises - 14-01-2024 22:32:39 MSE Qualified
5 SHYAM ENTERPRISE - 09-01-2024 00:34:55 MSE Disqualified
6 SK Enterprises - 14-01-2024 22:25:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SK Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Looking Mirror with frame 3x2,Heavy duty steel rack 06 shelve,Steel dustbin 5 ltr with lid,Plastic 65086.00 L1
2 PK Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Looking Mirror with frame 3x2,Heavy duty steel rack 06 shelve,Steel dustbin 5 ltr with lid,Plastic 69544.00 L2
3 KHWAISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Looking Mirror with frame 3x2,Heavy duty steel rack 06 shelve,Steel dustbin 5 ltr with lid,Plastic 77100.00 L3
4 KHAJURIA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Looking Mirror with frame 3x2,Heavy duty steel rack 06 shelve,Steel dustbin 5 ltr with lid,Plastic 94890.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise