Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Heavy Duty Pipe Frame Rack With Three Shelves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3930280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHITOSH & BROTHERS | Make : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME Model : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME RACK WITH TH Title : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME RACK WITH THREE SHELVES | 16-09-2023 11:13:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEET AND FLIGHT SERVICES | Make : RESELLER Model : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME RACK WITH TH Title : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME RACK WITH THREE SHELVES | 24-09-2023 10:54:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | GURUPRASAD RNTERPRISES | Make : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE Model : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE Title : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE | 16-09-2023 11:01:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | H N ENTERPRISES | Make : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME Model : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME RACK WITH TH Title : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME RACK WITH THREE SHELVES | 16-09-2023 09:23:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME RACK WITH TH Title : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME RACK WITH THREE SHELVES | 23-09-2023 20:13:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | Om Sai Enterprises | Make : RESELLER Model : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME RACK WITH TH Title : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME RACK WITH THREE SHELVES | 23-09-2023 20:16:07 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H N ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME RACK WITH THREE SHELVES | 149750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURUPRASAD RNTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME RACK WITH THREE SHELVES | 185000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHITOSH & BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL HEAVY DUTY PIPE FRAME RACK WITH THREE SHELVES | 205000.00 | L3 |