Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ช Procurement Alert: Fitness Equipment & Mirrors For Training Facilities ๐๏ธโโ๏ธ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gym Mats, As Well As Looking Mirrors With Frames In Two Sizes: 8 Feet X 4 Feet And 6 Feet X 4 Feet. ๐๏ธโโ๏ธ ๐๏ธ Deadline: June 21, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Encompass Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Durability To Meet The Rigorous Demands Of Military Training Facilities. Keywords: Gym Mat, Looking Mirror, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Fitness Equipment, Training Facilities, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gym Mat,Looking Mirror With Frame 8 Feet X 4 Feet,Looking Mirror With Frame 6 Feet X 4 Feet,Looking
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4995056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 15-06-2024 10:36:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S.B. TECHNOLOGY | - | 20-06-2024 10:24:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sanjeev sports and sports wear | - | 20-06-2024 10:31:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Satyam Traders | - | 15-06-2024 10:54:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Gym mat,Looking mirror with frame 8 feet X 4 feet,Looking mirror with frame 6 feet X 4 feet,Looking | 142780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Satyam Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Gym mat,Looking mirror with frame 8 feet X 4 feet,Looking mirror with frame 6 feet X 4 feet,Looking | 148968.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sanjeev sports and sports wear (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gym mat,Looking mirror with frame 8 feet X 4 feet,Looking mirror with frame 6 feet X 4 feet,Looking | 156297.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.B. TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Gym mat,Looking mirror with frame 8 feet X 4 feet,Looking mirror with frame 6 feet X 4 feet,Looking | 166150.00 | L4 |