Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defence Supplies 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Defence Items: 🧼 Hand Sanitizer (200ml) 🏳️🌈 T Flag With Monogram (3x2 Feet) 📫 Looking Mirror With Aluminium Frame (86x52 Inches) 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Hand Sanitizer, T Flag, Looking Mirror, Defence Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Sanitizer 200ml,T Flag With Monogram 3x2 Feet,Looking Mirror With Aluminium Frame 86x52 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 01:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Industries | Make : UNBRANDED GI Model : SANITIZER Title : HAND SANITIZER 200ML | 23-05-2024 13:36:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KANCHAN PRINTING PRESS | Make : UNBRANDED KP Model : SANITIZER Title : HAND SANITIZER | 23-05-2024 15:48:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES | Make : SANITIZER 200ML Model : sanitizer 200ml Title : Sanitizer 200ml | 23-05-2024 11:54:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : hand sanitizer 200ml,T Flag with Monogram 3x2 feet,looking mirror with aluminium frame 86x52 inch | 15960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gupta Industries | Item Categories : hand sanitizer 200ml,T Flag with Monogram 3x2 feet,looking mirror with aluminium frame 86x52 inch | 16400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KANCHAN PRINTING PRESS | Item Categories : hand sanitizer 200ml,T Flag with Monogram 3x2 feet,looking mirror with aluminium frame 86x52 inch | 17200.00 | L3 |