Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖥️ Tech Procurement Opportunity For The Department Of Pharmaceuticals 📈 The Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Technology And Office Equipment. 📦 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Equipment Required Includes: Photocopier Machine Laptop (Model 1) Laser Jet Printer Mfp Bw Laser Printer Laptop (Model 2) 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Review The Request For Proposal (Rfp) Documents For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Photocopier Machine, Laptop, Laser Jet Printer, Mfp Bw Laser Printer, Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Office Equipment Procurement, Government Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photocopier Machine,Laptop 1,Laser Jet Printer,Mfp Bw Laser Printer,Laptop 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5101083 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUPREME SALES CORPORATION
3059840
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALANKAR DISTRIBUTORS | - | 18-07-2024 15:50:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | IMPERATIVE BUSINESS VENTURES LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 16:34:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUPREME SALES CORPORATION | - | 13-07-2024 11:09:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VS INFO SOLUTIONS | - | 16-07-2024 18:40:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VSM AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 15:43:13 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME SALES CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Photocopier Machine,Laptop 1,LaserJet Printer,MFP BW Laser Printer,Laptop 2 | 2593084.75 | L1 |
| 2 | VS INFO SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Photocopier Machine,Laptop 1,LaserJet Printer,MFP BW Laser Printer,Laptop 2 | 2661694.92 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Photocopier Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2366000.000 |
| Laptop 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 247800.000 |
| LaserJet Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88500.000 |
| MFP BW Laser Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| Laptop 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 325680.000 |
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read moreDesktop computer,laptop,multifunction laser printer,laser printer,scanner,photocopier machine
Read more
Desktop computer,laptop,multifunction laser printer,laser printer,scanner,photocopier machine
Read more
Laserjet color printer 1,laserjet color printer 2,laserjet color printer 3,laptop pc 1,laptop pc 2
Read more
of your Industry type