Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Deltamethrin Ulv As Per Is 15227,Glyphosate 41% Si,Malathion 50 % Ec As Per Is 2567
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5386675
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 11, 2024 18:55
End Date
Expired 21/09/2024

Expired 712 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BLUE WINGS ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

583830

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vijay Kumar Yadav
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Nagar Panchayat Khadda Kushinagar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BLUE WINGS ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : KING FOG Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 KING FOGR (Kingfog 1.25ULV) 24-09-2024 23:38:46 Offline upload Qualified
2 ELECTRO BLU Make : NA Model : KING FOG Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 KING FOGR (Kingfog 1.25ULV) 22-09-2024 22:28:54 Offline upload Qualified
3 KALI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : KING FOG Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 KING FOGR (Kingfog 1.25ULV) 22-09-2024 22:15:47 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY Make : SHIVPARAMOUNT ORGANICS AND FERTILIZERS PVT LTD Model : SHIVFOG 13-09-2024 16:19:43 BIS License Disqualified
5 YASH BIOTECH Make : Katyayani Model : Del 1.5 14-09-2024 18:06:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BLUE WINGS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227,Glyphosate 41% SI,Malathion 50 % EC as per IS 2567 583830.00 L1
2 ELECTRO BLU Item Categories : Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227,Glyphosate 41% SI,Malathion 50 % EC as per IS 2567 592600.00 L2
3 KALI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227,Glyphosate 41% SI,Malathion 50 % EC as per IS 2567 650955.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 NA KING FOG Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 KING FOGR (Kingfog 1.25ULV) 200 ₹ 499800.000
Unbranded 1 litre Glyphosate 41% SI NA METEOR 20 ₹ 23780.000
Unbranded 1 Litre Malathion 50% EC NA TECH 50 ₹ 60250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise