Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Deltamethrin Ulv As Per Is 15227,Malathion 50 % Ec As Per Is 2567,Glyphosate 41% Si
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6106058
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 04, 2025 22:22
End Date
Expired 14/04/2025

Expired 507 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HARSHIT CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

804500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dubari Lal
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AROXA CROP SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Deltamethrin ULV 08-04-2025 16:49:27 MSE Disqualified
2 HARSHIT CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : KING FOG Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 KING FOGR (Kingfog 1.25ULV) 12-04-2025 15:52:42 N/A Qualified
3 M/S FAUJI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Deltamethrin ULV 446-252 14-04-2025 20:10:57 N/A Qualified
4 M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY Make : SHIVPARAMOUNT ORGANICS AND FERTILIZERS PVT LTD Model : SHIVFOG 14-04-2025 13:24:37 N/A Disqualified
5 OM SAI TRADERS Make : NA Model : KING FOG Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 KING FOGR (Kingfog 1.25ULV) 14-04-2025 19:56:09 N/A Qualified
6 SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : Unifog 05-04-2025 15:16:43 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM SAI TRADERS Item Categories : Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227,Malathion 50 % EC as per IS 2567,Glyphosate 41% SI 800500.00 Disqualified
2 HARSHIT CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227,Malathion 50 % EC as per IS 2567,Glyphosate 41% SI 804500.00 L1
3 M/S FAUJI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227,Malathion 50 % EC as per IS 2567,Glyphosate 41% SI 897500.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 NA KING FOG Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 KING FOGR (Kingfog 1.25ULV) 200 ₹ 489800.000
Unbranded 1 litre Glyphosate 41% SI NA Glyphosate 41% SI 200 ₹ 169800.000
Unbranded 1 Litre Malathion 50% EC NA AS- Malathion 100 ₹ 144900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise