Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deltamethrin Ulv As Per Is 15227,Glyphosate 41% Si,Malathion 50 % Ec As Per Is 2567,Chlorpyrifos, T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5969531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARSHIT CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
431200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar Pandey
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHIT CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : KING FOG Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 KING FOGR (Kingfog 1.25ULV) | 09-03-2025 15:18:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FAUJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Deltamethrin ULV 446-252 | 09-03-2025 16:24:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OM SAI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : KING FOG Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 KING FOGR (Kingfog 1.25ULV) | 09-03-2025 15:54:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHIT CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227,Glyphosate 41% SI,Malathion 50 % EC as per IS 2567,Chlorpyrifos, T | 431200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227,Glyphosate 41% SI,Malathion 50 % EC as per IS 2567,Chlorpyrifos, T | 431800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FAUJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227,Glyphosate 41% SI,Malathion 50 % EC as per IS 2567,Chlorpyrifos, T | 432700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Chlorpyrifos, Technical - IS 8963 in Polyethylene liner of thickness not less than 0.125mm | NA | SAC 505 | 50 | ₹ 93750.000 |
| Unbranded Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 | NA | KING FOG Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 KING FOGR (Kingfog 1.25ULV) | 50 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| Unbranded 1 litre Glyphosate 41% SI | NA | Glyphosate 41% SI | 50 | ₹ 67450.000 |
| Unbranded 1 Litre Malathion 50% EC | NA | AS- Malathion | 100 | ₹ 95000.000 |