Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Malathion 50 % Ec As Per Is 2567,Deltamethrin Ulv As Per Is 15227
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6075201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2025 02:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/03/2025
Expired 521 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHIVA TRADING
Contract Value
5454000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gorakhnath
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AROXA CROP SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : AS- Malathion | 29-03-2025 17:00:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bharat Organics | Make : BHA-ORG Model : MALADOL | 31-03-2025 11:44:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAQSHTA TRADING CORPORATION | Make : HERANBA INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : EAGLE | 24-03-2025 10:19:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DEVANSH KRISHI KENDRA | Make : NA Model : malathion 50% | 27-03-2025 21:23:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHIVA TRADING | Make : Kalyani Model : Malathion 50% EC As Per IS:2567 | 28-03-2025 08:40:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | Make : NA Model : 50 % MALATHION | 21-03-2025 10:50:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : malathion 50% | 21-03-2025 10:52:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : National Pesticides & Chemicals Model : MALATHION 50%EC | 27-03-2025 21:34:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIVA TRADING | Item Categories : Malathion 50 % EC as per IS 2567,Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227 | 5454000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DEVANSH KRISHI KENDRA | Item Categories : Malathion 50 % EC as per IS 2567,Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227 | 5518400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Malathion 50 % EC as per IS 2567,Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227 | 5591000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 | NA | smoker | 200 | ₹ 579000.000 |
| Kalyani 5 Litre Malathion 50% EC | Kalyani | Malathion 50% EC As Per IS:2567 | 5000 | ₹ 4875000.000 |