Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fan (Fully Finished) As Per Bhel Drg. No. 14394031001, Rev. 18, Var. 00.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3645226
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 04, 2023 18:37
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1134 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SATGURU CASTING COMPANY Make : SCC Model : FAN (FULLY FINISHED) AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 14394031 Title : FAN (FULLY FINISHED) AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 14394031001, REV. 18, VAR. 00. ( Q3) 25-07-2023 12:28:46 MII MSE Disqualified
2 WARDHMAN ELECTRO ENGINEERING WORKS Make : TEST Model : Arm Fan Title : Ventilator Fan 14-07-2023 14:37:56 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise