Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fully Finished Stator Frame As Per Bhel Drg. No. 04453109051 Rev. 14.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5487497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohammed Shahid Wali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JKSINGH EXIM ENTERPRISES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JKSINGH EXIM ENTERPRISES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Model : FULLY FINISHED STATOR FRAME AS PER BHEL DRG. Title : FULLY FINISHED STATOR FRAME AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 04453109051 REV. 14. | 19-10-2024 12:29:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PASSI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : PASSI Model : BHEL ST Title : FULLY FINISHED STATOR FRAME AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 04453109051 REV. 14. | 18-10-2024 16:02:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SOLVEX INNOVATIONS | Make : OEM Model : FULLY FINISHED STATOR FRAME Title : FULLY FINISHED STATOR FRAME AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 04453109051 REV. 14. | 18-10-2024 13:25:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |