Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fan As Per Bhel Drg No 14394031001, Rev 1
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4672688
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 16:57
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 911 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WARDHMAN ELECTRO ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

769600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gaurav Kumar Katiyar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B. K. TECH ENTERPRISE INC. Make : BK Model : Fan as per bhel drg no 14394031001, Rev 1 Title : Fan as per bhel drg no 14394031001, Rev 1 (Q3) 04-03-2024 10:22:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 WARDHMAN ELECTRO ENGINEERING WORKS Make : ARM FAN 4601 Model : FAN CAST (MARK V A) M/CD Title : FAN COMPLETELY MACHINED & BALANCED TO BHEL DRG. NO. 14394037002 REV. 09 04-03-2024 10:16:36 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FAN COMPLETELY MACHINED & BALANCED TO BHEL DRG. NO. 14394037002 REV. 09 ARM FAN 4601 FAN CAST (MARK V A) M/CD 20 ₹ 769600.000