Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fully Finished Stator Frame As Per Bhel Drg. No. 04453109051 Rev. 14.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5353148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPECIAL ENGG. SERVICES LTD
Contract Value
4248000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohammed Shahid Wali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Model : ARRGT OF STATOR SOLE PLATE Title : ARRGT OF STATOR SOLE PLATE AS PER ANNEXURE A (REFER TECHNO COMMERCIAL SHEET FOR ITEM DESCRIPTION) | 13-09-2024 10:40:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SPECIAL ENGG. SERVICES LTD | Make : SPECIAL ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD. Model : FULLY FINISHED STATOR FRAME Title : FULLY FINISHED STATOR FRAME AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 04453109051 REV. 14. | 13-09-2024 09:58:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPECIAL ENGG. SERVICES LTD(MII) | Item Categories : FULLY FINISHED STATOR FRAME AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 04453109051 REV. 14. | 3674200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULLY FINISHED STATOR FRAME AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 04453109051 REV. 14. | SPECIAL ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD. | FULLY FINISHED STATOR FRAME | 40 | ₹ 4248000.000 |