Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Repair And Painting Services 🎨 West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair And Painting Of The Crb And Boundary Wall At Kenda 33/11 Kv Sub Station, Raghunathpur Division, Purulia District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Tender Amount Is Inr 7721, With An Emd Of The Same Amount. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Repair And Painting, Kenda 33/11 Kv Sub Station, West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Bidding, Construction Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Painting Of Crb And Boundary Wall At Kenda 33/11 Kv Sub Station Under Raghunathpur Division, Dist. Purulia.
|
| Description |
Repair And Painting Of Crb And Boundary Wall At Kenda 33/11 Kv Sub Station Under Raghunathpur Division, Dist. Purulia.
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBSED_706040_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RM/PRO/CIVIL/TENDER/24-25/05 Dt. 02.07.2024. |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7721 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kenda |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1543953 |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepair,painting of crb and boundary wall at dumurkola 33/11 kv sub-station under raghunathpur division, dist. purulia.
Repair,painting of crb and boundary wall at dumurkola 33/11 kv sub-station under raghunathpur division, dist. purulia.
Read moreRepair and painting of crb, boundary wall and switchyard fencing at puncha 33 11 kv sub station under raghunathpur division, dist. purulia.
Repair and painting of crb, boundary wall and switchyard fencing at puncha 33 11 kv sub station under raghunathpur division, dist. purulia.
Read moreRepair and painting of crb and boundary wall at sarbari33/11 kv sub-station under raghunathpur division, dist. purulia
Repair and painting of crb and boundary wall at sarbari33/11 kv sub-station under raghunathpur division, dist. purulia
Read moreRepair and painting of crb and boundary wall at charrah33/11 kv sub-station under raghunathpur division, dist. purulia.
Repair and painting of crb and boundary wall at charrah33/11 kv sub-station under raghunathpur division, dist. purulia.
Read moreRepair and painting of crb,boundary wall, switchyard painting at arsha 33/11 kv sub-station under purulia division,dist.-purulia.
Repair and painting of crb,boundary wall, switchyard painting at arsha 33/11 kv sub-station under purulia division,dist.-purulia.
Read moreof your Industry type