Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Urgent Procurement Notice: Steam Trap S.S. Size 20 Mm (Ibr) 🚧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Steam Trap S.S. Size 20 Mm (Ibr). 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: April 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Steam Trap, S.S. Size 20 Mm (Ibr), Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steam Trap S. S. Size 20 Mm (Ibr)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4808633 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP WITH INBUILT STRAINER Title : THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP WITH INBUILT STRAINER SIZE 20MM | 09-04-2024 17:01:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | APAR ENGINEERS | Make : LEADER Model : SIZE -20 MM (IBR) Title : THERMODYNAMIC STEAM TRAP WITH INBUILT STRAINER, S. S. SIZE -20 MM (IBR) | 10-04-2024 15:11:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BAJAJ ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : BAJAJ Model : BV414-20 Title : 20MM S. S. STEAM TRAP SCREWED ENDS IBR CERTIFIED | 08-04-2024 17:35:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BLISS FLOW SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pennant Model : PT 11 Title : Thermodynamic Steam Trap | 02-04-2024 09:27:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JAMEEL TRADING COMPANY | Make : PENNANT Model : PT11 Title : Thermodynamic steam trap | 22-03-2024 15:17:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : PENNANT Model : PT11 Title : STEAM TRAP SS | 11-04-2024 13:36:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | reun Enterprise | Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : STEAM TRAP S. S. SIZE -20 MM | 06-04-2024 17:01:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM Model : SHIVAMPIPING Title : SHIVAMPIPING | 11-04-2024 11:59:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Shri Saras Enterprises | Make : GENRIC Model : GENRIC Title : STEAM TRAP S. S. SIZE -20 MM | 09-04-2024 15:57:19 | MSE | Disqualified |