Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Ibr Approved Pressure Gauges 🕰️ The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ibr (Indian Bureau Of Standards) Approved Pressure Gauges. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Compliance With Ibr Standards, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers Who Meet The Stringent Quality Requirements Set Forth By The Department. Keywords: Pressure Gauges, Ibr Approved, Procurement, Department Of Fertilizers, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ibr Approved Pressure Gauge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4819185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 01:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAJPRIYA INSTRUMENTS & CONTROLS
9400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : APG 1001-A Title : ALTOP Pressure Gauge Bottom Connection Direct Mounting | 01-04-2024 11:38:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAND INDUSTRIES | Make : ANAND Model : HYDRAULIC PRESSURE GAUGE (Q3) Title : HYDRAULIC PRESSURE GAUGE (Q3) | 16-04-2024 12:28:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BOMBAY CHEMICALS | Make : GENERAL Model : BSPG Title : PRESSURE GAUGE | 13-04-2024 15:07:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JUGAL UDYOG | Make : AKVALO Model : AIG Title : IBR APPROVED PRESSURE GAUGE ( 2 pieces) | 10-04-2024 20:03:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJPRIYA INSTRUMENTS & CONTROLS | Make : BAUMER Model : AL.H02.4NM.F(0/40KG/CM2).PV.RX Title : PRESSURE GAUGE WITH IBR | 16-04-2024 11:58:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PRESSURE GAUGE Title : PRESSURE GAUGE | 15-04-2024 16:27:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJPRIYA INSTRUMENTS & CONTROLS | Item Categories : IBR APPROVED PRESSURE GAUGE | 9400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : IBR APPROVED PRESSURE GAUGE | 23600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JUGAL UDYOG( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IBR APPROVED PRESSURE GAUGE | 76464.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESSURE GAUGE WITH IBR | BAUMER | AL.H02.4NM.F(0/40KG/CM2).PV.RX | 2 | ₹ 9400.000 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read morePressure gauge 1,pressure gauge 2,pressure gauge 3,pressure gauge 4,pressure gauge 5,pressure gauge
Read more
Pressure gauge 1,pressure gauge 2,pressure gauge 3,pressure gauge 4,pressure gauge 5,pressure gauge
Read more
of your Industry type