Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Boiler Tubes (Ibr Approved) , 38.1mm Od,Boiler Tubes (Ibr Approved) , 50.8mm Od
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4546696
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 20:23
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Nagardas Kanji Shah

Contract Value

1474228

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Azad
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Make : NA Model : Seamless Tubes Of OD 38 MMX 7.1 MM Thick In Lengt Title : Seamless Tubes Of OD 38 MMX 7.1 MM Thick In Length To 4 To 7 Mtrs-Material SA 213 T 91 15-02-2024 16:42:15 N/A Qualified
2 AMOL STEEL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : PIPE 15-02-2024 17:15:02 N/A Disqualified
3 ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED Make : Anand Model : Carbon Steel Tube Title : Carbon Steel Tube 12-02-2024 14:35:12 MSE Qualified
4 MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 38.1mm OD, 3.404mm Thickness (minimum) , 6102mm length, SA210Gr A1 15-02-2024 17:16:12 N/A Qualified
5 Nagardas Kanji Shah Make : NA Model : TUBE Title : TUBE 09-02-2024 14:26:27 N/A Qualified
6 NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS Make : NA Model : CS TUBES SA 210 GR. A1 Title : CS TUBES SA 210 GR. A1 11-02-2024 17:26:13 N/A Qualified
7 RAHIL METAL Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4546696 16-02-2024 12:07:04 N/A Qualified
8 RAJENDRA OVERSEAS Make : ANY OF INDIAN Model : N.A Title : CS SEAMLESS TUBE ASTM A 179 13-02-2024 22:05:11 N/A Qualified
9 RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED Make : RATNADEEP Model : Carbon Steel Seamless Tubes Title : Carbon Steel Seamless Tubes SA 210 A1 14-02-2024 15:06:33 N/A Qualified
10 SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAINEST Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES 16-02-2024 14:53:23 N/A Qualified
11 TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TPB Model : TPB Title : Boiler Pressure Parts 14-02-2024 15:14:12 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Nagardas Kanji Shah Item Categories : Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 38.1mm OD,Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 50.8mm OD 1474228.00 L1
2 RAJENDRA OVERSEAS Item Categories : Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 38.1mm OD,Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 50.8mm OD 1561100.00 L2
3 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Item Categories : Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 38.1mm OD,Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 50.8mm OD 1708760.00 L3
4 RAHIL METAL Item Categories : Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 38.1mm OD,Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 50.8mm OD 1919521.64 L4
5 TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 38.1mm OD,Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 50.8mm OD 1971408.00 L5
6 RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED Item Categories : Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 38.1mm OD,Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 50.8mm OD 2056851.00 L6
7 ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 38.1mm OD,Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 50.8mm OD 2080010.00 L7
8 SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 38.1mm OD,Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 50.8mm OD 2136826.52 L8
9 MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION Item Categories : Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 38.1mm OD,Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 50.8mm OD 2373600.00 L9
10 NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS Item Categories : Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 38.1mm OD,Boiler Tubes (IBR approved) , 50.8mm OD 2454504.00 L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TUBE NA TUBE 550 ₹ 1411300.000
TUBE NA TUBE 18 ₹ 62928.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise