Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ibr Pressure Gauge 0 70,Ibr Pressure Gauge
Description
Organisation Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4061951
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 14, 2023 22:37
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BOSE PANDA INSTRUMENT PVT. LTD.

Contract Value

157400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mekala Alekhya Keerthana
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOSE PANDA INSTRUMENT PVT. LTD. Make : Bose Panda Instrument Pvt Ltd Model : DIAL TYPE PRESSURE GAUGE Title : DIAL TYPE PRESSURE GAUGE 25-10-2023 23:41:22 MSE Evaluated
2 H .GURU INSTRUMENTS(SOUTH INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HGuruSouth / Senso Model : 06PUSSSS2 Title : 150 mm dial Pressure Gauge 28-10-2023 11:04:26 MSE Evaluated
3 JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION Make : BAUMER TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT LTD Model : ALH-02-4BM-F30/QA_PV 150 mm Title : PRESSUARE GAUGE 28-10-2023 13:07:32 N/A Evaluated
4 MICRO PROCESS CONTROLS Make : MICRO PRE TEMP Model : 150S-WP-SLL-DB-12B Title : Analog Weather Proof Pressure Gauge 29-10-2023 17:28:55 MSE Evaluated
5 WALCHANDNAGAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : TIWAC Model : PQS-SSSSGF100-11+SY+SN+IBR Title : PRESSURE GAUGE 28-10-2023 16:04:23 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DIAL TYPE PRESSURE GAUGE Bose Panda Instrument Pvt Ltd DIAL TYPE PRESSURE GAUGE 15 ₹ 47220.000
DIAL TYPE PRESSURE GAUGE Bose Panda Instrument Pvt Ltd DIAL TYPE PRESSURE GAUGE 35 ₹ 110180.000