Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Vibration Table,Table With Rack,Executive Table,Steel Table With Storage On One Side,Steel Alm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4154318 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
3403520
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 21 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Kumar Saw
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BETCO FURNITURE | - | 13-11-2023 19:00:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DECOR 9 | - | 11-11-2023 20:01:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 11:19:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2023 15:00:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 11-11-2023 14:55:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ANTI VIBRATION TABLE,TABLE WITH RACK,EXECUTIVE TABLE,STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON ONE SIDE,STEEL ALM | 3403520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ANTI VIBRATION TABLE,TABLE WITH RACK,EXECUTIVE TABLE,STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON ONE SIDE,STEEL ALM | 3444950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : ANTI VIBRATION TABLE,TABLE WITH RACK,EXECUTIVE TABLE,STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON ONE SIDE,STEEL ALM | 3459630.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DECOR 9 (MII) | Item Categories : ANTI VIBRATION TABLE,TABLE WITH RACK,EXECUTIVE TABLE,STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON ONE SIDE,STEEL ALM | 4056767.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTI VIBRATION TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 490400.000 |
| TABLE WITH RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 344820.000 |
| EXECUTIVE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 54860.000 |
| STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON ONE SIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 573600.000 |
| STEEL ALMIRAH | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 211185.000 |
| HIGH BACK REVOLVING CHAIR WITH ARM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8125.000 |
| VISITOR CHAIR WITH ARMREST | NA | BOQ Item | 92 | ₹ 589720.000 |
| STEEL TABLE ON BOTH SIDE STORAGE UNIT | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 525360.000 |
| MID BACK REVOLVING CHAIR WITH ARM | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 416650.000 |
| CONFERENCE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 73560.000 |
| FLIP TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 82760.000 |
| CAFETERIA CHAIR WITH SS FRAME | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 32480.000 |