Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Revolving Chair,Executive Table,Wooden Side Rack,Steel Almirah,Metal Rack,Fixed Chair
Description
Organisation Revenue Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4503219
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 21:06
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VERISAS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1940500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vaghela Harshadkumar Bhagubhai
Department: Revenue Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AMBICA INDUSTRIES - 17-02-2024 14:13:53 MSE Qualified
2 AREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-02-2024 21:24:57 Start-up Disqualified
3 BHAVNA STEEL INDUSTRIES - 17-02-2024 12:34:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 BLUESHARK ENTERPRISE - 17-02-2024 13:48:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 M/S JAINCO - 17-02-2024 15:57:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 MARVEL ENTERPRISE - 16-02-2024 23:48:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 MULTI TECH SOLUTIONS - 16-02-2024 14:10:14 Offline upload Qualified
8 Parshwanath Infotech - 15-02-2024 22:32:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
9 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 17-02-2024 15:49:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS - 17-02-2024 15:46:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
11 SHAH ASSOCIATES - 16-02-2024 18:35:17 Vendor Assessed Disqualified
12 SOHAM IMPEX - 16-02-2024 18:09:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
13 TOTAL SOLUTIONS - 17-02-2024 15:31:36 Kendriya Bhandar Disqualified
14 VERISAS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-02-2024 14:16:31 Start-up Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMBICA INDUSTRIES Item Categories : REVOLVING CHAIR,EXECUTIVE TABLE,WOODEN SIDE RACK,STEEL ALMIRAH,METAL RACK,FIXED CHAIR 1649070.00 Disqualified
2 SOHAM IMPEX Item Categories : REVOLVING CHAIR,EXECUTIVE TABLE,WOODEN SIDE RACK,STEEL ALMIRAH,METAL RACK,FIXED CHAIR 1851000.00 Disqualified
3 VERISAS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : REVOLVING CHAIR,EXECUTIVE TABLE,WOODEN SIDE RACK,STEEL ALMIRAH,METAL RACK,FIXED CHAIR 1940500.00 L1
4 Parshwanath Infotech Item Categories : REVOLVING CHAIR,EXECUTIVE TABLE,WOODEN SIDE RACK,STEEL ALMIRAH,METAL RACK,FIXED CHAIR 2191000.00 L2
5 MULTI TECH SOLUTIONS Item Categories : REVOLVING CHAIR,EXECUTIVE TABLE,WOODEN SIDE RACK,STEEL ALMIRAH,METAL RACK,FIXED CHAIR 2517500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
REVOLVING CHAIR NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 690000.000
EXECUTIVE TABLE NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 600000.000
WOODEN SIDE RACK NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 130000.000
STEEL ALMIRAH NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 262500.000
METAL RACK NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 187500.000
FIXED CHAIR NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 70500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise