Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Table With Storage,Almirah Steel,Executive Chair,Metal Rack,Conference Table,Conference Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4735192 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIRAT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1945700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
M Shashidhar
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka
Organisation:
Taluka Panchayath Manvi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAYAKA GROUP | - | 15-03-2024 08:05:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | OPAL DESIGNS AND ENGINEERS | - | 15-03-2024 09:50:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | VIRAT ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 07:56:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIRAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Steel table with Storage,Almirah Steel,Executive Chair,Metal Rack,Conference table,Conference Chair | 1597700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAYAKA GROUP | Item Categories : Steel table with Storage,Almirah Steel,Executive Chair,Metal Rack,Conference table,Conference Chair | 2104200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel table with Storage | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| Almirah Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 147000.000 |
| Executive Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 93600.000 |
| Metal Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Conference table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 87600.000 |
| Conference Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 245000.000 |
| Micro phone | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 1192500.000 |