Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Hrs Or 40 Kms Plain,10 Hrs Or 80 Kms Plain,24 Hrs Or 120 Kms Plain,Extra Per Kms,Extra Per Hrs,On
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4374781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 TOUR & TRAVELS | - | 27-01-2024 20:09:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADARSH BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY | - | 01-02-2024 11:20:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BK TEK CHAND & SONS | - | 31-01-2024 21:52:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | D S FLIGHTS | - | 23-01-2024 12:56:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GANDOTRA TOUR & TRAVELS | - | 30-01-2024 13:17:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JK.GOODS CARRIERS (REGD.) | - | 31-01-2024 19:38:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | k d logistics | - | 27-01-2024 17:54:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MANAS ROADLINE | - | 25-01-2024 18:10:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | R.K. TOUR & TRAVELS | - | 21-01-2024 20:26:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANGAM TRANSPORT SERVICE | - | 31-01-2024 18:36:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K. TOUR & TRAVELS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4 hrs or 40 kms Plain,10 hrs or 80 Kms Plain,24 hrs or 120 kms Plain,Extra Per Kms,Extra Per Hrs,On | 2177441.80 | L1 |
| 2 | GANDOTRA TOUR & TRAVELS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4 hrs or 40 kms Plain,10 hrs or 80 Kms Plain,24 hrs or 120 kms Plain,Extra Per Kms,Extra Per Hrs,On | 2468310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D S FLIGHTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4 hrs or 40 kms Plain,10 hrs or 80 Kms Plain,24 hrs or 120 kms Plain,Extra Per Kms,Extra Per Hrs,On | 2794557.80 | L3 |
| 4 | SANGAM TRANSPORT SERVICE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4 hrs or 40 kms Plain,10 hrs or 80 Kms Plain,24 hrs or 120 kms Plain,Extra Per Kms,Extra Per Hrs,On | 4728700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ADARSH BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4 hrs or 40 kms Plain,10 hrs or 80 Kms Plain,24 hrs or 120 kms Plain,Extra Per Kms,Extra Per Hrs,On | 4736400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JK.GOODS CARRIERS (REGD.) (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4 hrs or 40 kms Plain,10 hrs or 80 Kms Plain,24 hrs or 120 kms Plain,Extra Per Kms,Extra Per Hrs,On | 4748650.00 | L6 |
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read more10 hrs or 80 kms,extra per kms,extra per hrs,one way per plain kms,both way per plain kms,one way p
Read more
One way per km plain,both way per km plain,night halt,10 hrs or 80 kms plain,24 hrs or 120 kms plai
Read more
One way per km plain,both way per km plain,night halt,10 hrs or 80 kms plain,24 hrs or 120 kms plai
Read more
of your Industry type