Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
8 Hrs Or 80 Kms Plain,Extra Per Km,Extra Per Hrs,One Way Per Km Plain,Both Way Per Km Plain,One Way
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4413373
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 20, 2024 00:41
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 947 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADARSH BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY - 31-01-2024 17:00:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 BEDI ROADLINES PATHANKOT - 30-01-2024 14:40:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 BK TEK CHAND & SONS - 01-02-2024 11:41:12 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 D S FLIGHTS - 29-01-2024 13:12:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 JK.GOODS CARRIERS (REGD.) - 31-01-2024 17:32:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 k d logistics - 29-01-2024 13:38:50 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
7 MANAS ROADLINE - 30-01-2024 11:50:50 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
8 SANGAM TRANSPORT SERVICE - 31-01-2024 16:34:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 D S FLIGHTS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : 8 Hrs or 80 Kms Plain,Extra Per Km,Extra Per Hrs,One way Per Km Plain,Both way Per Km Plain,One way 13635397.00 L1
2 BEDI ROADLINES PATHANKOT (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 8 Hrs or 80 Kms Plain,Extra Per Km,Extra Per Hrs,One way Per Km Plain,Both way Per Km Plain,One way 13792315.00 L2
3 SANGAM TRANSPORT SERVICE (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 8 Hrs or 80 Kms Plain,Extra Per Km,Extra Per Hrs,One way Per Km Plain,Both way Per Km Plain,One way 15748335.00 L3
4 ADARSH BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 8 Hrs or 80 Kms Plain,Extra Per Km,Extra Per Hrs,One way Per Km Plain,Both way Per Km Plain,One way 15809505.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise