Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Hrs Or 80 Kms,Extra Per Kms,Extra Per Hrs,One Way Per Plain Kms,Both Way Per Plain Kms,One Way P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4409535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 37 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY | - | 29-01-2024 12:55:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIT & CO. | - | 29-01-2024 12:12:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BEDI ROADLINES PATHANKOT | - | 29-01-2024 13:39:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BK TEK CHAND & SONS | - | 01-02-2024 11:37:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | D S FLIGHTS | - | 27-01-2024 17:33:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JK.GOODS CARRIERS (REGD.) | - | 29-01-2024 13:13:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | k d logistics | - | 29-01-2024 13:04:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/s. Surinder Kumar | - | 29-01-2024 12:28:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MANAS ROADLINE | - | 29-01-2024 12:52:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SANGAM TRANSPORT SERVICE | - | 29-01-2024 12:20:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | T M LOGISTIC | - | 29-01-2024 12:04:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S FLIGHTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 hrs or 80 kms,Extra Per Kms,Extra Per Hrs,One way Per Plain Kms,Both way Per Plain Kms,One way P | 3606038.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BEDI ROADLINES PATHANKOT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 hrs or 80 kms,Extra Per Kms,Extra Per Hrs,One way Per Plain Kms,Both way Per Plain Kms,One way P | 4081300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANGAM TRANSPORT SERVICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 hrs or 80 kms,Extra Per Kms,Extra Per Hrs,One way Per Plain Kms,Both way Per Plain Kms,One way P | 5135275.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADARSH BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 hrs or 80 kms,Extra Per Kms,Extra Per Hrs,One way Per Plain Kms,Both way Per Plain Kms,One way P | 5208955.00 | L4 |