Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ballastless, Ballasted Track, Fastening System And Turnouts From Chainage ( ) 635 To Chainage 46,985 M From Heelalige To Rajanukunte In Corridor 4 Of Bsrp
|
| Description |
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ballastless, Ballasted Track, Fastening System And Turnouts From Chainage ( ) 635 To Chainage 46,985 M From Heelalige To Rajanukunte In Corridor 4 Of Bsrp
|
| Organisation | Rail Infrastructure Development Company (Karnataka) Limited - K-RIDE | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_KRIDE_232476_1 |
|
Reference Number |
K-RIDE/BSRP/C4/Track Laying/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 1.47 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bangalore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=262671 |
| Start Date | May 30, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2025
Expired 329 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless, ballasted track, fastening system and turnouts in corridor 2 from benniganahalli to chikkabanavara including ballasted and special tracks in soladevanahalli depot
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless, ballasted track, fastening system and turnouts in corridor 2 from benniganahalli to chikkabanavara including ballasted and special tracks in soladevanahalli depot
Read moreCore cutting and fixing of anchor bolts in ballastless track and fixing of plate screw at turnouts of ballasted track by grouting in line-3,4,6,8,9 and apl of dmrc network.
Core cutting and fixing of anchor bolts in ballastless track and fixing of plate screw at turnouts of ballasted track by grouting in line-3,4,6,8,9 and apl of dmrc network.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless/ballasted track in sarita vihar depot for augmentation of additional maintenance facilities for standard gauge corridor of delhi mrts project of phase-iv.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless/ballasted track in sarita vihar depot for augmentation of additional maintenance facilities for standard gauge corridor of delhi mrts project of phase-iv.
Read moreDesign and supply of check rail arrangement (uic 33 rails with common casted baseplates and components of fastening system 336) for 4900m ballastless track having sharp curves for mumbai metro line-6 corridor.
Design and supply of check rail arrangement (uic 33 rails with common casted baseplates and components of fastening system 336) for 4900m ballastless track having sharp curves for mumbai metro line-6 corridor.
Read moreDesign, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballasted/ ballast-less track in at grade section of reach 1a, reach 2a & reach 4a of nmrp phase-2 including supply of 1080grade hh rails, track fastenings, 1 in 9 r300 ballasted/ballastless turnouts & derailing switches and other miscellaneous works
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballasted/ ballast-less track in at grade section of reach 1a, reach 2a & reach 4a of nmrp phase-2 including supply of 1080grade hh rails, track fastenings, 1 in 9 r300 ballasted/ballastless turnouts & derailing switches and other miscellaneous works
Read moreSitc of ballastless / ballasted track and associated civil work in yamuna bank depot for augmentation of additional maintenance facilities for standard gauge/ broad gauge corridor of delhi mrts project of phase-iii.
Sitc of ballastless / ballasted track and associated civil work in yamuna bank depot for augmentation of additional maintenance facilities for standard gauge/ broad gauge corridor of delhi mrts project of phase-iii.
Read moreConstruction of broad gauge ballastless track (blt) system with transition from ballastless to ballasted track in tunnels/bridges with contractors own proven ballastless track along with fastening system (total length - 15.091 km) in dalpura-hadad section and amba mahuda to abu road stations in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new line project in ajmer division, north western railway in the state of rajasthan and gujarat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing and supply of s g/ broad gauge uic-60 turnouts and scissors cross over and check rails for ballasted/ballastless track of line-11 including balance requirements of line- 03, line-08 extn. and line-10 of delhi metro phase-iv corridors
Manufacturing and supply of s g/ broad gauge uic-60 turnouts and scissors cross over and check rails for ballasted/ballastless track of line-11 including balance requirements of line- 03, line-08 extn. and line-10 of delhi metro phase-iv corridors
Read moreof your Industry type