Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ballastless, Ballasted Track, Fastening System And Turnouts In Corridor 2 From Benniganahalli To Chikkabanavara Including Ballasted And Special Tracks In Soladevanahalli Depot
|
| Description |
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ballastless, Ballasted Track, Fastening System And Turnouts In Corridor 2 From Benniganahalli To Chikkabanavara Including Ballasted And Special Tracks In Soladevanahalli Depot
|
| Organisation | Rail Infrastructure Development Company (Karnataka) Limited - K-RIDE | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_KRIDE_204391_1 |
|
Reference Number |
K-RIDE/BSRP/C2/Track Laying/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 1.02 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bangalore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=223532 |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 678 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless, ballasted track, fastening system and turnouts from chainage (-) 635 to chainage 46,985 m from heelalige to rajanukunte in corridor 4 of bsrp
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless, ballasted track, fastening system and turnouts from chainage (-) 635 to chainage 46,985 m from heelalige to rajanukunte in corridor 4 of bsrp
Read moreSupply of 1 of 300-1u rail fastening system for ballastless track
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless/ballasted track in sarita vihar depot for augmentation of additional maintenance facilities for standard gauge corridor of delhi mrts project of phase-iv.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless/ballasted track in sarita vihar depot for augmentation of additional maintenance facilities for standard gauge corridor of delhi mrts project of phase-iv.
Read moreCore cutting and fixing of anchor bolts in ballastless track and fixing of plate screw at turnouts of ballasted track by grouting in line-3,4,6,8,9 and apl of dmrc network.
Core cutting and fixing of anchor bolts in ballastless track and fixing of plate screw at turnouts of ballasted track by grouting in line-3,4,6,8,9 and apl of dmrc network.
Read moreSitc of ballastless / ballasted track and associated civil work in yamuna bank depot for augmentation of additional maintenance facilities for standard gauge/ broad gauge corridor of delhi mrts project of phase-iii.
Sitc of ballastless / ballasted track and associated civil work in yamuna bank depot for augmentation of additional maintenance facilities for standard gauge/ broad gauge corridor of delhi mrts project of phase-iii.
Read moreDesign, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballasted/ ballast-less track in at grade section of reach 1a, reach 2a & reach 4a of nmrp phase-2 including supply of 1080grade hh rails, track fastenings, 1 in 9 r300 ballasted/ballastless turnouts & derailing switches and other miscellaneous works
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballasted/ ballast-less track in at grade section of reach 1a, reach 2a & reach 4a of nmrp phase-2 including supply of 1080grade hh rails, track fastenings, 1 in 9 r300 ballasted/ballastless turnouts & derailing switches and other miscellaneous works
Read moreDesign and supply of check rail arrangement (uic 33 rails with common casted baseplates and components of fastening system 336) for 4900m ballastless track having sharp curves for mumbai metro line-6 corridor.
Design and supply of check rail arrangement (uic 33 rails with common casted baseplates and components of fastening system 336) for 4900m ballastless track having sharp curves for mumbai metro line-6 corridor.
Read moreConstruction of broad gauge ballastless track (blt) system with transition from ballastless to ballasted track in tunnels/bridges with contractors own proven ballastless track along with fastening system (total length - 15.091 km) in dalpura-hadad section and amba mahuda to abu road stations in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new line project in ajmer division, north western railway in the state of rajasthan and gujarat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless track for elevated viaduct of reach 1b and reach 3a of nmrp ph-2 incl supply of 1080 grade hh rails, track fastenings, 1 in 9 r300 ballastless turnouts and other misc works.
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless track for elevated viaduct of reach 1b and reach 3a of nmrp ph-2 incl supply of 1080 grade hh rails, track fastenings, 1 in 9 r300 ballastless turnouts and other misc works.
Read moreSupply of fastening system (60000 sets 04 anchor system and 92500 sets 02 anchor system) for ballastless track for line10 (aerocity to tughlakabad).
Supply of fastening system (60000 sets 04 anchor system and 92500 sets 02 anchor system) for ballastless track for line10 (aerocity to tughlakabad).
Read moreof your Industry type