Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ballasted/ Ballast Less Track In At Grade Section Of Reach 1 A, Reach 2 A & Reach 4 A Of Nmrp Phase 2 Including Supply Of 1080 Grade Hh Rails, Track Fastenings, 1 In 9 R300 Ballasted/Ballastless Turnouts & Derailing Switches And Other Miscellaneous Works
|
| Description |
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ballasted/ Ballast Less Track In At Grade Section Of Reach 1 A, Reach 2 A & Reach 4 A Of Nmrp Phase 2 Including Supply Of 1080 Grade Hh Rails, Track Fastenings, 1 In 9 R300 Ballasted/Ballastless Turnouts & Derailing Switches And Other Miscellaneous Works
|
| Organisation | Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_MMRCL_1077662_1 |
|
Reference Number |
N2-050/T-02/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1.18 Lakh |
| EMD | 92.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NAGPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
www.metrorailnagpur.com https://mahatenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless track for elevated viaduct of reach 1b and reach 3a of nmrp ph-2 incl supply of 1080 grade hh rails, track fastenings, 1 in 9 r300 ballastless turnouts and other misc works.
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless track for elevated viaduct of reach 1b and reach 3a of nmrp ph-2 incl supply of 1080 grade hh rails, track fastenings, 1 in 9 r300 ballastless turnouts and other misc works.
Read moreDesign, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballasted track in &ldquoat grade section&rdquo of reach 1a of nmrp phase-2 including supply of 1080 grade hh rails, track fastenings, 1 in 9 r300 ballasted turnout and other miscellaneous works
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballasted track in &ldquoat grade section&rdquo of reach 1a of nmrp phase-2 including supply of 1080 grade hh rails, track fastenings, 1 in 9 r300 ballasted turnout and other miscellaneous works
Read moreDesign, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless, ballasted track, fastening system and turnouts in corridor 2 from benniganahalli to chikkabanavara including ballasted and special tracks in soladevanahalli depot
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless, ballasted track, fastening system and turnouts in corridor 2 from benniganahalli to chikkabanavara including ballasted and special tracks in soladevanahalli depot
Read moreCore cutting and fixing of anchor bolts in ballastless track and fixing of plate screw at turnouts of ballasted track by grouting in line-3,4,6,8,9 and apl of dmrc network.
Core cutting and fixing of anchor bolts in ballastless track and fixing of plate screw at turnouts of ballasted track by grouting in line-3,4,6,8,9 and apl of dmrc network.
Read moreDesign, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless, ballasted track, fastening system and turnouts from chainage (-) 635 to chainage 46,985 m from heelalige to rajanukunte in corridor 4 of bsrp
Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless, ballasted track, fastening system and turnouts from chainage (-) 635 to chainage 46,985 m from heelalige to rajanukunte in corridor 4 of bsrp
Read moreRemoval of ballastless track and provision of ballasted track in natuwadi tunnel between km 75/500- km 79/300 (for 500 m isolated length) under sen/chiplun section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaintenance of operational track, assets of ballastless track 35.01 rkm, ballasted track 5.1 rkm of mainline and 2 nos. depots 8.89 tkm of nagpur metro rail project for a period of one year
Maintenance of operational track, assets of ballastless track 35.01 rkm, ballasted track 5.1 rkm of mainline and 2 nos. depots 8.89 tkm of nagpur metro rail project for a period of one year&#x0d
Read moreManufacturing and supply of s g/ broad gauge uic-60 turnouts and scissors cross over and check rails for ballasted/ballastless track of line-11 including balance requirements of line- 03, line-08 extn. and line-10 of delhi metro phase-iv corridors
Manufacturing and supply of s g/ broad gauge uic-60 turnouts and scissors cross over and check rails for ballasted/ballastless track of line-11 including balance requirements of line- 03, line-08 extn. and line-10 of delhi metro phase-iv corridors
Read moreConstruction of broad gauge ballastless track (blt) system with transition from ballastless to ballasted track in tunnels/bridges with contractors own proven ballastless track along with fastening system (total length - 15.091 km) in dalpura-hadad section and amba mahuda to abu road stations in connection with taranga hill - abu road via ambaji new line project in ajmer division, north western railway in the state of rajasthan and gujarat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless/ballasted track in sarita vihar depot for augmentation of additional maintenance facilities for standard gauge corridor of delhi mrts project of phase-iv.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of ballastless/ballasted track in sarita vihar depot for augmentation of additional maintenance facilities for standard gauge corridor of delhi mrts project of phase-iv.
Read moreof your Industry type